Home Page
S.#
Designation Section

Wing

Phone Fax
S.#
Designation Section

Wing

Phone Fax
1 Minister for Finance, Revenue and Economic Affairs     9213204 9203687 9213780
2 AFS/SA to Minister     9201847 9222465
3 PS to SA to Minister Office of AFS/SA to Minister   9201847  
4 Joint Secretary to Minister Minister's Office   9202253 9213780
5 PSO to Minister Minister's Office   9208251 9213780
6 Chief Programmer Minister's Office   9208251  
7 DG (Media) Media Wing   9211707 9210877
8 PA to DG (Media) Media Wing   9211707  
9 PRO to Minister Media Wing   9208281 9210877
10 Parliamentary Secretary     9201059 9206817
11 PS to Parliamentary Secretary Parliamentary Secretary's Office   9201059 9206817
12 APS to Parliamentary Secretary Parliamentary Secretary's Office   9201059 9206817
15 Secretary Finance     9202373 9203424 9201857
16 Sr.PS to FS Finance Secretary's Office   9202373  
17 Sr.PS to FS Finance Secretary's Office   9202373  
18 SA to FS Finance Secretary's Office   9204004  
19 Special Secretary Finance     9201023 9208158
20 PS to Special Secretary Finance Special Secretary's Office   9201023  
21 Additional Finance Secretary Exp/HRM/Dev   9201496 9214344
22 Sr.PS to AFS Exp/HRM/Dev   9201496  
23 Additional Finance Secretary External Finance   9202584 9210835
24 PS to AFS External Finance   9202584 9210835
25 Additional Finance Secretary Internal Finance/Investment   9211168 9214629
26 PS to AFS Internal Finance/Investment   9211168  
27 Additional Finance Secretary Budget   9202083 9221288
28 PS to AFS Budget   9202083 9221288
29 PS to AFS Budget   9202083 9221288
30 Additional Finance Secretary IGF&Reg   9202576 9206354
31 APS to AFS IGF&Reg   9202576 9206354
32 Additional Finance Secretary CF   9203373 9208115
33 PS to AFS CF   9203373 9208115
34 APS to AFS CF   9203373 9208115
35 Sr.Residt. Representative IMF Office   9222726 2600343
36 Secretary to Sr. Resident IMF Office   9230846 2600343
37 Representative (IMF) IMF Office      
38 Joint Secretary HRM Human Resources Management 9206818 9205842
39 APS to JS HRM Human Resources Management 9206818 9205842
40 Deputy Secretary HRM Human Resources Management 9206361 9211354
41 C.A. To DS HRM Human Resources Management 9058524  
42 Section Officer HR-I Human Resources Management 9209149  
43 Section Officer HR-II Human Resources Management 9208287  
44 Section Officer HR-III Human Resources Management 9208102  
45 Assistant HR-III Human Resources Management 9208102  
46 Section Officer HR-IV Human Resources Management 9209930 9209930
47 Deputy Secretary Coord Human Resources Management 9202172 9201829
48 Section Officer Coord-I Human Resources Management 9206382  
49 Section Officer Coord-II Human Resources Management 9207329  
50 Deputy Secretary Services Services Branch 9209567 9206552
51 Section Officer Services Services Branch 9208101 9206365
52 OSD Protocol Services Branch 9206363 9206359
53 Section Officer Documentation Services Branch 9202582  
54 Superintendent Servicies-I Services Branch 9058455  
55 Superintendent Servicies-II Services Branch 9208101 9206365
56 Superintendent Record Services Branch 9205637  
57 Superintendent R & I Branch Services Branch 9205637  
58 Assistant Entertainment Services Branch 9058660  
59 Assistant Furniture Services Branch 9058241  
60 Assistant Maintenance Services Branch 9058241  
61 Assistant Machinary Services Branch 9058421  
62 Assistant Transport Services Branch 9058451  
63 Assistant Mobile Phone Services Branch 9058220  
64 Assistant Telephone Services Branch 9058220  
65 Assistant Stationery Services Branch 9058242  
66 Assistant Printing Services Branch 9058518  
67 Librarian Library Services Branch 9218254  
68 Deputy Secretary Council Council Section 9208252 9209261
69 Deputy Secretary Budget & Accounts Finance & Accounts 9201941  
70 Section Officer Budget & Accounts Finance & Accounts 9217867  
71 DDO Cash & Accounts Finance & Accounts 9208114  
72 AAO Accounts Finance & Accounts 9208464  
73 Cashier Accounts Finance & Accounts 9208114  
74 Deputy Secretary QA Quality Assurance 9217853  
75 Section Officer QA-I Quality Assurance 9208523  
76 Section Officer QA-II Quality Assurance 9217862  
77 Section Officer QA-III Quality Assurance 9203008  
78 Medical Officer Dispensary Dispensary 9206686  
79 Dispensar Dispensary Dispensary 9058507  
80 Security Officer DSP Security 9208119  
81 Receptionist Reception Reception 9058173  
82 Receptionist Car Parking Reception 9058178-77  
83 Receptionist   Reception 9058206  
84 Receptionist   Reception 9058401  
85 Receptionist   Reception 9058402  
86 Receptionist   Reception 9058179  
87 Chief Finance & Accounts Officer Chief Finance & Accounts Chief Finance & Accounts 9209281 9209282
88 Deputy Secretary PAC Chief Finance & Accounts 9209285  
89 Accounts Officer Internal Audit Chief Finance & Accounts 9209672  
90 Section Officer Finance & Accounts Chief Finance & Accounts 9202877  
91 Assistant Accounts Officer PAC Chief Finance & Accounts 9209663  
92 Assistant Accounts Officer   Chief Finance & Accounts 9209663  
93 Joint Secretary Implementation Budget Wing 9218838 9221763
94 Joint Secretary Budget Budget Wing 9201854 9211079
95 Assistant Economic Adviser BR-I Budget Wing 9209221  
96 Section Officer BR-III Budget Wing 9209209  
97 Section Officer B & A Budget Wing 9202564  
98 Assistant Accounts Officer   Budget Wing 9209928  
99 Deputy Secretary Govt. Securities Budget Wing 9209318  
100 Section Officer GS-I Budget Wing 9204700  
101 Section Officer GS-II Budget Wing 9204799  
102 Assistant Accounts Officer   Budget Wing 9209725  
103 Deputy Secretary BR-III Budget Wing 9209346  
104 Section Officer BR-II Budget Wing 9217852  
105 Assistant Economic Adviser BR-II Budget Wing 9209243  
106 Deputy Secretary BIU Budget Wing 9217881  
107 Section Officer Adjuster Budget Wing 9208135  
108 Section Officer BIU-I Budget Wing 9202910  
109 Section Officer BIU-II Budget Wing 9202910  
110 Chief Accounts Officer   Budget Wing 9209778  
111 Budget Publications Officer Publications Budget Wing 9210012  
112 Accounts Officer Budget Budget Wing 9221963  
113 Director Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209587 9221393
114 Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9203405  
115 Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9218834  
116 Assistant Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9215530  
117 Assistant Programmer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209572  
118 Programmer Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9208174  
119 System Network Administrator Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9058613  
120 Assistant Network Administrator Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9058613  
121 System Network Administrator Information Technology Budget Computerization Wing 9058318  
122 Accounts Officer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9218834  
123 Assistant Accounts Officer Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209203  
124 Database Administrator Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9209347  
125 SAPS Basic Expert Budget Computerization Budget Computerization Wing 9221963  
126 Coordinator Budget Coordinator Budget 9201593 9206356
127 Accounts Officer MTBF Coordinator Budget 9208121  
128 Joint Secretary PF Provincial Finance Wing 9202378 9217865
129 Deputy Secretary PF Provincial Finance Wing 9202927 9218839
130 Section Officer PF-I Provincial Finance Wing 9209356  
131 Accounts Officer PF-II Provincial Finance Wing 9209757  
132 Section Officer PF-III Provincial Finance Wing 9209364  
133 Section Officer PF-IV Provincial Finance Wing 9209394  
134 Section Officer PF-V Provincial Finance Wing 9209406  
135 Accounts Officer PF-IV Provincial Finance Wing 9209399  
136 Assistant Secretary NFC Provincial Finance Wing 9208109  
137 Accounts Officer NFC Provincial Finance Wing 9209164  
138 Sr. Joint Secretary CF Corporate Finance Wing 9211971 9211316
139 Joint Secretary CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9211971 9211316
140 APS to Sr.JS CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9211971  
141 Joint Secretary CF-I Corporate Finance Wing 9203929 9209689
142 Deputy Secretary CF-I Corporate Finance Wing 9208219  
143 Deputy Secretary CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9202063 9207441
144 Deputy Secretary CF-III Corporate Finance Wing 9201998  
145 Deputy Secretary CF-IV Corporate Finance Wing 9202063  
146 Section Officer CF-I Corporate Finance Wing 9205976  
147 Section Officer CF-II Corporate Finance Wing 9209462  
148 Section Officer CF-III Corporate Finance Wing 9209465  
149 Section Officer CF-IV Corporate Finance Wing 9214557  
150 Section Officer CF-V Corporate Finance Wing 9208221  
151 Director CAO Corporate Finance Wing 9206367  
152 Research Officer CF-PIA Corporate Finance Wing 9217859  
153 Research Officer CF-C Corporate Finance Wing 9217856  
154 Assistant Economic Adviser CF Corporate Finance Wing 9208192  
155 Accounts Officer CF Corporate Finance Wing 9058611  
156 Section Officer CF-C Corporate Finance Wing    
157 Joint Secretary EF/C&B External Finance Wing 9202212 9205295
158 Deputy Secretary EF-B External Finance Wing 9203237  
159 Section Officer EF-B-II External Finance Wing 9201255  
160 Deputy Secretary EF-C External Finance Wing 9205238  
161 Deputy Secretary EF-Programme External Finance Wing 9205238  
162 Deputy Economic Adviser EF-R&S External Finance Wing 9207240  
163 Deputy Economic Adviser EF-B-IV External Finance Wing 9208212  
164 Section Officer EF-R&S External Finance Wing 9204734  
165 Section Officer EF-C-III External Finance Wing 9203313  
166 Research Officer EF-CIII External Finance Wing 9203313  
167 Assistant Economic Adviser EFC-IV External Finance Wing 9209597  
168 Section Officer EFC External Finance Wing 9209615  
169 Section Officer EF-C-I External Finance Wing 9209844  
170 Assistant Economic Adviser EF-Exp External Finance Wing 9204228  
171 Assistant Economic Adviser EF/R&S External Finance Wing 9202253  
172 Assistant Economic Adviser EF-B-II External Finance Wing 9201255  
173 Section Officer EF-IFR External Finance Wing 9209583  
174 Assistant Economic Adviser EF-Inv External Finance Wing 9201117  
175 Joint Secretary EF-Policy External Finance & Policy Wing 9222982 9205166
176 Deputy Secretary EF-IFR-P-II External Finance & Policy Wing 9204844 9205219
177 Director Programmer External Finance & Policy Wing 9209573  
178 Deputy Secretary EF-P-I External Finance & Policy Wing 9204814  
179 Section Officer EF-P-II External Finance & Policy Wing 9201332  
180 Section Officer EF-P-I External Finance & Policy Wing 9201853  
181 Section Officer EF-P-II External Finance & Policy Wing 9208286  
182 Section Officer EF-P-III External Finance & Policy Wing 9208286  
183 Section Officer EFP External Finance & Policy Wing 9209665  
184 Joint Secretary IF/Banking Internal Finance Wing 9205331 9201152
185 Deputy Secretary Banking Internal Finance Wing 9209497  
186 Section Officer Bkg-I Internal Finance Wing 9209475  
187 Section Officer Bkg-II Internal Finance Wing 9217857  
188 Assistant Economic Adviser Bkg-II Internal Finance Wing 9209504  
189 Section Officer Bkg-III Internal Finance Wing 9208225  
190 Section Officer Bkg-IV Internal Finance Wing 9217857  
191 Deputy Secretary AML Internal Finance Wing 9209795  
192 Section Officer AML-I Internal Finance Wing 9207080  
193 Section Officer AML-II Internal Finance Wing 9201741  
194 Deputy Secretary IF/Banking Internal Finance Wing 9204482  
195 Section Officer IF-I Internal Finance Wing 9209556  
196 Section Officer IF-II Internal Finance Wing 9211518  
197 Section Officer IF-III Internal Finance Wing 9209568  
198 Deputy Secretary AML Internal Finance Wing 9209795  
199 Financial Analyst IF Internal Finance Wing 9202801 9205931
200 Sr. Joint Secretary Investment Investment Wing 9201962 9213705
201 APS to Sr.JS Investment Investment Wing 9201962  
202 Deputy Secretary Investment-I Investment Wing 9203244  
203 Section Officer Investment-II Investment Wing 9209732  
204 Section Officer Investment-III Investment Wing 9209473  
205 Section Officer Investment-V Investment Wing 9209774  
206 Deputy Secretary Investment-II Investment Wing 9202113  
207 Section Officer Investment-I Investment Wing 9209758  
208 Research Officer Investment-IV Investment Wing 9209841  
209 Section Officer Investment-VI Investment Wing 9209241  
210 Joint Secretary Regulation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245857 9245856
211 Joint Secretary Litigation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245847 9245541
212 Deputy Secretary R-I Regulations/Legal Wing 9245861  
213 Section Officer R-I Regulations/Legal Wing 9245843  
214 Deputy Secretary R-II Regulations/Legal Wing 9245838  
215 Section Officer R-II Regulations/Legal Wing 9245846  
216 Deputy Secretary R-III Regulations/Legal Wing 9245839  
217 Section Officer R-III Regulations/Legal Wing 9245852  
218 Deputy Secretary R-IV Regulations/Legal Wing 9202917  
219 Deputy Secretary R-V Regulations/Legal Wing 9204386  
220 Section Officer R-IV Regulations/Legal Wing 9245871  
221 Section Officer R-V Regulations/Legal Wing 9245870  
222 Accounts Officer Implementation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245869  
223 Section Officer Implementation Regulations/Legal Wing 9245853  
224 Section Officer R-VI Regulations/Legal Wing 9245848  
225 Section Officer R-VII Regulations/Legal Wing 9245871  
226 Section Officer R-XIV Regulations/Legal Wing 9245873  
227 Section Officer R-X Regulations/Legal Wing 9245725  
228 Deputy Secretary Legal Regulations/Legal Wing 9245842  
229 Section Officer Legal-I Regulations/Legal Wing 9245849  
230 Section Officer Legal-II Regulations/Legal Wing 9245851  
231 Section Officer Legal-III Regulations/Legal Wing 9218223  
232 Section Officer FR-XVII Regulations/Legal Wing 9207527  
233 Superintendent Record Regulations/Legal Wing 9245871  
234 Joint Secretary Exp/FA Auditor General/CGA Expenditure Wing 9213690 9201004
235 Deputy Secretary Exp/FA Auditor General/CGA Expenditure Wing 9208056 9201003
236 Section Officer Exp-I Expenditure Wing 9205364  
237 Section Officer Exp-II Expenditure Wing 9213930  
238 Section Officer Exp-III Expenditure Wing 9201005  
239 Section Officer Exp-IV Expenditure Wing 9208034  
240 Joint Secretary Development Development Wing 9208066 9201006
241 Deputy Secretary Development Development Wing 9213764  
242 Section Officer Development-I Development Wing 9204512  
243 Section Officer Development-II Development Wing 9203592  
244 Assistant Economic Adviser Development Development Wing 9213760  
245 Assistant Economic Adviser Development-II Development Wing 9207799  
246 Research Officer Development Development Wing 9217799  
247 Reasearch Associate  Development Development Wing 9217799  
248 Economic Adviser   Economic Adviser's Wing 9202023 9203388
249 PS to Economic Adviser   Economic Adviser's Wing 9202023  
250 Joint Economic Advisor Financial Sector Economic Adviser's Wing 9209506  
251 Joint Economic Advisor Social Sector Economic Adviser's Wing 9208217  
252 Deputy Economic Adviser Financial Sector Economic Adviser's Wing 9209369  
253 Deputy Economic Adviser Publication Economic Adviser's Wing 9201276  
254 Deputy Financial Analyst Prices & Inflation Economic Adviser's Wing 9220789  
255 Assistant Economic Adviser Education Economic Adviser's Wing 9217883  
256 Assistant Economic Adviser Energy Economic Adviser's Wing 9207374  
257 Assistant Economic Adviser Population Economic Adviser's Wing 9209547  
258 Assistant Economic Adviser Fiscal Development Economic Adviser's Wing 9207377  
259 Assistant Economic Adviser Manufacturing Economic Adviser's Wing 9217866  
260 Research Officer Monetary Economic Adviser's Wing 9204056  
261 Research Officer Health Economic Adviser's Wing 9204056  
262 Research Officer Agriculture Economic Adviser's Wing 9209235  
263 Webmaster Website Administrator Economic Adviser's Wing 9223998  
264 Director General Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201897 9207839
265 PS to DG Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201897  
266 Joint Secretary Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9207124 9205749
267 Deputy Secretary Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9207372  
268 Section Officer Debt-I Debt Policy Coordination Office 9202396  
269 Assistant Director Debt-II Debt Policy Coordination Office 9209794  
270 Financial Analyst Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201092  
271 Financial Analyst Debt Debt Policy Coordination Office 9201092  
272 Director General IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9223619 9202565
273 PS to DG IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9223619  
274 Governance Advisor IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217872  
275 Joint Secretary IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217854 9209176
276 Investment Climate Specialist IERU Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9203507  
277 Research Associate-I IERU-I Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217851  
278 Research Associate-II IERU-I Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9058623  
279 Deputy Secretary IERU-I Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9217882  
280 Deputy Secretary IERU-II Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9209367  
281 Deputy Secretary IERU-III Imp & Economic Reform Unit 9209367  
282 Legal Consultant   Office of the Legal Consultant 9208224  
283 CCAO   Cost Accounts Organization 9203155 9245819
 
Site Coordinator: Faheem Anwar, Webmaster. Copyright ©2015 . Ministry of Finance, Government of Pakistan